An ISO: 9001-2008 Certified Institute, Established in : - 1962 and upgraded as Grade - A on 09-02-2010.
Marquee
MEETINGS of I.M.C. ORGANISED IN THE INSTITUTION FOR DIFFERENT OBJECTIVES:

MEETINGS OF I.M.C.:

Meetings with I.M.C. and other industry members are being held regularly The detail of which is given as under:

Detail of the Meetings with Dates and Members those who attended the meetings  of IMC
Sl. No. of Meeting Dated of Meeting Sl. No. Name Designation Remarks
1 30-05-2003 1 Sh R. C. Mehta Chairman
2 Sh Virender Choudhary Vice Chairman
3 Sh Bhagwant Singh Member Seceratary
4 P. Agnihotri BDO (Retd)M/ S Tusharika Industries
5 Sh Surinder Mahajan Members
6 Sh Sudhir Sharma M/S Sudhir Steel Industries. Member
7 Jaswant Singh Katwal. Member
8 Ashok Goutam Member
2 09-03-2003 1 Sh R. C. Mehta Chairman
2 P. Agnihotri BDO(Retd) M/S Tusharika Industries
3 Sh. S. S. Dhiman District Employment officer
4 Sh. Bhagwant Singh Principal ITI Shahpur Member Secretary
5 Sh. Jaswant Singh Katwal Member
6 Sh Anoop Kapoor Member
3 26-10-2004 1 Sh R. C. Mehta Chairman
2 Sh Bhagwant Singh Principal ITI shahpur Member Seceratary
3 Sh Jaswant Singh Katwal Member
4 Sh Sudhir Kumar Member
5 Sh Kripal Singh Member
6 Sh Ravinder Dhiman Member
7 Sh Joginder Singh Verma Member
4 08-08-2005 1 Sh R. C. Mehta Chairman
2 Sh. Bhagwant Singh Principal ITI Shahpur Member Seceratary
3 Sh. P. Agnihotri BDO (Retd) M/S Tusharika Industry.
4 Sh Sudhir Sharma M/S Sudhir Steel industries Member
5 Sh Jaswant Singh Katwal Member
6 Sh Goverdhan Dhari Sharma Member
7 Sh. Gautam Mahajan Member
5 04-07-2006 1 Sh R. C. Mehta Chairman
2 Sh. Virender Choudhary Vice Chairman
3 Sh. Bhagwant Singh Principal ITI Shahpur Member Secretary
4 Sh. P. Agnihotri BDO(Retd) M/S Tusharika Industries
5 Sh. G. L. Glodha Member
6 Sh. Chaman Lal Member
7 Sh. Surender Mahajan Member
8 Sh G.D. Sharma Member
9 Sh Bhupinder Nath Member
6 26-09-2006 1 Sh. R. C. Mehta Chairman
2 Sh. S. Sahotra principal ITI Nurpur Member Secretary
3 Sh. G. L. Glodha Member
4 Sh. Ashwani Traders Member
5 Sh. Surender Mahajan Member
6 Sh G. D. Sharma Member
7 Sh Bhupinder Nath Member
7 27-06-2007 1 Sh R.C. Mehta Chairman
2 Sh. Virender Choudhary Vice Chariman
3 Sh Sanjeev Sahotra Principal ITI Nurpur Member Secretary
4 Sh. P. Agnihotri BDO(Retd) M/S Tusharika Industries
5 Sh. Virender Choudhary M/S Sagar automobile Member
6 Sh. Sudhir Sharma M/S Sudhir Steel Industries Member
7 Sh. Santosh Saini M.D. M/S Saini Motors ENTP
8 Sh Surinder Kumar M/S Upkar recreading Member
9 Sh. Chaman Lal M/S Chaman and Bros. Member
10 Sh Ganga Thakur Distt Employment officer
11 Sh. Goverdhan Dhari Sharma Faculty member
8 26-04-2008 1 Sh R.C. Mehta Chairman
2 Sh. Bhagwant Singh Principal ITI  Shahpur Member Secretary
3 Sh. B. N. Kalia Foreman
4 Sh. Satish Kumar Sharma Superintendent
5 Sh. P. Agnihotri Member
6 Sh. G. L. Glodha Member
7 Sh. Surinder Kumar Member
8 Sh. K. Kumar Member
9 Sh. Om Chand Bhardwaj Instructor Member
10 Sh. Chaman Kumar Member
9 17-06-2008 1 Sh. R.C Mehta Chairman
2 Sh. Virender Choudhary Vice Chairman
3 Sh. S. K. Lakhan Pal ITI Shahpur Member Secretary
4 Sh B. N. Kalia (Foreman) Member
5 Sh. C. S Rana( G.I.) Member
6 Sh. Satish Kumar Sharma Member
10 11-09-2008 1 Sh R.C. Mehta Chairman
2 Sh. Sanjay Gupta Principal ITI Shahpur Member Secretary
3 Sh. Mohinder Singh G. I. ITI Nurpur Member
4 Sh. P. Agnihotri Member
5 Sh. Sudhir Sharma Member
6 Sh. G. L Glodha Member
7 Sh. Sudhir Kumar Member
8 Sh Chaman Lal member
9 Sh. K. Kumar Guest
10 Sh. R.C Sharma Instructor Sheet Metal Member
11 Sh.J.C. Thakur(Instructor Maths) Member
12 Sh.Satish Kumar (Supritendent) Member
13 Sh.C.S. Rana (Sr. Assistant) Member
14 Sh. Abinash (Jr. Assistant) Member
15 Smt. Suman Bala Member
11 5-12-2008 1 Sh. R.C. Mehta Chairman
2 Sh. S.K. Gupta Principal ITI Shahpur Member Secreatory
3 Sh. S.Sahotra Principal ITI Nurpur Member Secreatory
4 Sh. Santosh Saini Member
5 Sh. G.L. Glodha Member
6 Employment Officer Member
12 10-12-2009 1 Sh. R.C.Mehta Chairman
2 Sh. Virender Choudhary Vice Chairman
3 Sh. G.L.Glodha Member
4 Sh. S.K.Gupta Member
5 Sh. Sanjeev Sahotra Principal ITI Nurpur Member Secreatory
6 Sh. P.L. Sharma Principal ITI Jawali Member Secreatory
7 Sh. P.Agnihotri(BDO Retd.) Member
8 Sh. Sudhir Sharma Member
9 Sh. K. Kumar Guest
13 06-05-2010 1 Sh. R.C. Mehta Chairman
2 Sh. G.L. Galodha Member
3 Sh. K. Mehta Member
4 Sh. P.L. Sharma Principal, ITI Jawali Member Secretary
5 Sh. S.K. Lakhanpal Principal (Grade-A)
ITI Shahpur, Kangra
Member Secretary
6 Sh. C.S. Rana G.I.
7 Sh. U.S. Rana G.I.
8 Sh. C.S. Rana Sr. Ast.
9 Smt. Priyanka Sharma
10 Sh. Surjeet KUmar
11 Sh. Surender Paul
12 Sh. Naresh Kumar
13 Sh. Balkar Singh
14 Sh. Amnish Sharma
15 Sh. Hem Singh
16 Sh. Rajesh Kumar
17 Sh. Vijay KUmar
18 Sh. Sushil Kumar
19 Mr. Abinash
20 Mr. Sikandar Rana
14 28/06/2010 1 Sh. R.C. Mehta Chairman
2 Sh. Varinder Chaudhary Vice Chairman
3 Sh. K. Mehta Member
4 Smt. Vidya Mehra SA Regional Emp. Exchange Dharmshala Member
5 Sh. S.K. Lakhanpal Principal (Grade-A) Member Secretary
6 Sh. U.S. Rana G.I. Member
7 Sh. Balkar singh
8 Sh. Avnish Sharma
9 Sh. Manoj Kumar
10 Sh. Vijay Kumar
11 Sh. Surjeet Verma
12 Sh. Naresh Kumar
13 Sh. Surender Paul
14 Sh. Susheel Kumar
15 Sh. Rahul Verma
16 Sh. Rajesh Kumar
17 Smt. Priyanka Sharma
15 27/11/2010 1 Sh. R.C. Mehta Chairman
2 Sh. S.K. Lakhanpal Principal (Grade-A) ITI Shahpur Member Secretary
3 Sh. Kumudh Mehta Member
4 Sh. G.L. Galoda Member
5 Sh. P. Agnihotry Member
6 Sh. Sudhir Sharma Member
7 Sg. U.S. Rana Gp. Instr Member
8 Sh. Mohinder Singh Member
9 Sh. Amnish Sharma Member
10 Smt. Priyanka Sharma Member
11 Sh. C.S. Rana Sr. Astt. Member
16 21-06-2011 1 Sh. R.C. Mehta Chairman
2 Sh. Kumudh Mehta Member
3 Sh. P. Agnihotri Member
4 Sh. Sudhir Sharma Member
5 Sj. J.S. Patial (Employment Officer) Member
6 Sh. Ashwani Dhiman (Principal, GSSS Shahpur) Member
7 Sh. S. K. Lakhanpal Member Secretary
8 Sh. U.S. Rana Member
9 Sh. C. S. Rana Member
10 Smt. Priyanka Awasthi Clerk
11 Sh. Amit Kumar Clerk
12 Class Representative Member
17 08-12-2011 1 Sh. R.C. Mehta Chairman  
    2 Sh. Kumudh Mehta Member  
    3 Sh. P. Agnihotri Member  
    4 Sh. G.L. Galoda Member  
    5 Sh. Sudhir Sharma Member  
    6 Sh. M.R. Sharma Representative Directorate  
    7 Sh. S.K. Lakhanpal Member Secretary  
    8 Sh. M. S. Chaudhary Gp. Instr.  
    9 Mr. Ashish Students Representative  
    10 Miss. Robin Chaudhary Trainer COPA  
    11 Sh. Naresh Kumar Trainer Welder  
    12 Sh. Ramesh Kumar Trainer Turner  
    13 Sh. Anuj Kumar Trainer Turner  
    14 Sh. Balkar Singh Trianer Adv.-II  
    15 Sh. Surjeet Kumar Trainer Sheet Metal  
    16 Sh. Rahul Verma Trainer Electrician  
    17 Sh. Deen Dayal Trainer MMV  
    18 Sh. Ashok Kumar Instructor Surveyor  
    19 Smt. Priyanka Awasthi Dealing Hand/Clerk COE  
    20 Sh. Amit Kumar Clerk IMC  
18 21.02.2012 1 Sh. R. C. Mehta Chairman  
    2 Sh. M. R. Sharma Representative D. T. E.  
    3 Sh. Kumund Mehta Member  
    4 Sh. P. Agnihotri Member  
    5 Sh. Sudhir Sharma Member  
    6 Sh. Ashwani Kumar Dhiman (Principal Sr. Sec. School Shahpur, Kangra) Member  
    7 Sh. Mohinder Singh Gp. Instr Member  
    8 Sh. R. C. Sharma Gp. Instr. Member  
    9 Sh. S. K. Lakhanpal Member Secretary -cum- Principal  
    10 Sh. Manoj Kumar Trainer  
    11 Sh. Rajesh Kumar Trainer  
    12 Sh. Suresh Kumar Trainer  
    13 Sh. Susheel Kumar Trainer  
    14 Sh. Naresh Kumar Trainer  
    15 Sh. Surjeet Kumar Trainer  
    16 Sh. Hem Singh Trainer  
    17 Sh. Anl Kumar Trainer  
    18 Sh. Surinder Pal Trainer  
    19 Sh. Balkar Singh Trainer  
    20 Sh. Rahul Verma Trainer  
    21 Sh. Harjot Trainer  
    22 Sh. Kewal Kumar Trainer  
    23 Sh. Narinder Kumar Trainer  
    24 Sh. Vijay Kumar Trainer  
    25 Sh. Ramesh Kumar Trainer  
    26 Sh. Keemat Ram Trainer  
    27 Sh. Din Dayal Trainer  
    28 Sh. Anuj Kumar Trainer  
    29 Sh. Sunil Dutt Trainer  
    30 Miss Robin Choudhary Trainer  
    31 Sh. Satish Sharma Office Supdt.  
    32 Smt. Priyanka Awasthi Clerk  
    33 Sh. Amit Kumar Clerk  
19 08.06.2012 1 Sh. R.C. Mehta Chairman  
    2 Sh. Kumund Mehta Member  
    3 Sh. P. Agnihotri Member  
    4 Sh. G. L. Galoda Member  
    5 Sh. Sudhir Sharma Member  
    6 Sh. Mohinder Singh Gp. Instructor Member  
    7 Sh. R. C. Sharma Member  
    8 Sh. Ashish Sharma (Trainee Electrician) Member  
    9 Sh. Vikrant Chaudhary (Trainee CoE A-Mod.) Member  
    10 Sh. S. K. Lakhanpal Member Secretary -cum- Principal  
20 16.07.2012 1 Sh. R. C. Mehta Chairman  
    2 Sh. P. Agnihotri Member  
    3 Sh. G. L. Galoda Member  
    4 Sh. Kumund Mehta Member  
    5 Sh. Mahinder Singh Gp. Instructor Member  
    6 Sh. R. C. Sharma Gp. Instructor Member  
    7 Smt. Priyanka Sharma Clerk  
    8 Sh. Amit Kumar Clerk  
    9 Sh. S. K. Lakhanpal Member Secretary -cum- Principal  
21 06.10.2012 1 Sh. R. C. Mehta Chairman  
    2 Sh. Kumund Mehta Member  
    3 Sh. P. Agnihotri Member  
    4 Sh. G. L. Galoda Member  
    5 Sh. S. K. Lakhanpal Member Secy - cum- Principal  
    6 Sh. Babu Ram Gp. Instructor Member  
    7 Sh. U. S. Rana Gp. Instructor Member  
    8 Sh. Ashish Sharma (Trainee Electrician) Member  
    9 Sh. Ashwani Kumar ( Trainer CoE A- Mod) Member  
    10 Smt. Priyanka Awasthi Clerk  
    11 Sh. Amit Kumar Clerk  
22 09.11.2012 1 Sh. R. C. Mehta Chairman  
    2 Sh. S. K. Lakhanpal Member Secy -cum- Principal  
    3 Sh. Sudhir Sharma Member  
    4 Sh. U. S. Rana Gp. Instructor Member  
    5 Sh. Babu Ram Gp. Instrcutor Member  
    6 Sh. Ashish Sharma (Trainer Electrician) Member  
    7 Sh. Vikrant Chaudhary (Trainer CoE A - Mod) Member  
23 24.01.2013 1 Sh. R. C. Mehta Chairman  
    2 Sh. S. K. Lakhanpal Member Secy - cum - Principal  
    3 Sh. Kumud Mehta Member  
    4 Sh. P. Agnihotri Member  
    5 Sh. Babu Ram Gp. Insturctor Member  
    6 Lucky Thakur Trainee (Payment Seat) Member  
    7 Arvinder Singh Trainee (Payment Seat) Member  
24 08.04.2013 1 Sh. R.C. Mehta Chairman  
    2 Sh. S.K. Lakhanpal Member Secy. - cum - Principal  
    3 Sh. Kumud Mehta Member  
    4 Sh. S. R. Kapoor Member  
    5 Sh. Sudhir Sharma Member  
    6 Sh. U. S. Rana Member  
    7 Smt. Priyanka Sharma COE Clerk  
    8 Sh. Amit Kumar IMC Clerk  
    9 Smt. Ritu Kumari Trainer  
    10 Miss Mamta Trainer  
    11 Sh. Sanjeev Dhiman Trainer  
    12 Sh. Vikash Walia Trainer  
25 26.06.2013 1 Sh. R.C. Mehta     Chairman  
    2 Sh. S. K. Lakhanpal Member Secy. - cum - Principal  
    3 Sh. Sanjeev Sahotra Principa, I T I Nurpur, Kangra Representative Director Technical Education  
    4 Principal Govt. Sr Sec. School Shahpur, Kangra Member  
    5 Sh. Kumud Mehta Member  
    6 Sh. P. Agnihotri Member  
    7 Sh. Sudhir Sharma Member  
    8 Sh. U. S. Rana Member  
    9 Smt. Priyanka Sharma COE Clerk  
    10 Sh. Amit Kumar IMC Clerk  
    11 Smt. Ritu Kumari Trainer  
    12 Miss Mamta Trainer  
    13 Sh. Sanjeev Dhiman Trainer  
    14 Sh. Vikash Walia Trainer  
    15 Sh. Yogesh Goyal Trainer  
    16 Sh. Ajay Kumar Trainer  
    17 Sh. Brajinder Singh Trainer  
    18 Smt. Praneem Kumari Trainer  
26 19-09-2013 1 Sh. R.C.Mehta Chairman  
    2 Sh. S.K.Lakhanpal Member Secy. cum Principal ITI Shahpur  
    3 Sh. Kumud Mehta Member  
    4 Sh. P. Agnihotri Member  
    5 Group Instructor Internal  
    6 Smt. Priyanka Awasthi Clerk  
    7 Sh. Amit Kumar Clerk  
27 13-11-2013 1 Sh. R.C.Mehta Chairman  
    2 Sh. S.K.Lakhanpal Member Secy. cum Principal ITI Shahpur  
    3 Sh. Kumud Mehta Member  
    4 Sh P.Agnihotri Member  
    5 Sh. Sudhir Sharma Member  
    6 Sh. Anuj Lakhanpal Consultant  
    7 Sh. U.S. Rana G.I. Internal  
    8 Sh. Babu Ram G.I. Internal  
    9 Sh. Amit Kumar Clerk  
    10 Smt. Priyanka Awasthi Clerk  
28 05-03-2014 1 Sh. R.C.Mehta Chairman  
2 Sh. S.K.Lakhanpal Member Secy. cum Principal ITI Shahpur
3 Sh. Kumud Mehta Member
4 Sh. P. Agnihotri Member
5 Sh. Sudhir Sharma Member
    6 Sh. G.L. Gloda Member  
    7 Sh. Anuj Lakhanpal Consultant  
    8 Sh. U.S. Rana G.I. Internal  
    9 Sh. Babu Ram G.I. Internal  
    10 Sh. Amit Kumar Clerk  
    11 Smt. Priyanka Awasthi Clerk  
29 30-06-2014 1 Sh. R.C.Mehta Chairman  
2 Sh. S.K.Lakhanpal Member Secy. cum Principal ITI Shahpur
3 Sh. Kumud Mehta Member
4 Sh. P. Agnihotri Member
5 Sh. Sudhir Sharma Member
    6 Sh. Baljeet Singh Principal, Govt. Sr. Sec. School Shahpur  
    7 Sh. Anuj Lakhanpal Consultant  
    8 Sh. U.S. Rana G.I. Internal  
    9 Sh. Babu Ram G.I. Internal  
    10 Sh. Amit Kumar Clerk  
    11 Smt. Priyanka Awasthi Clerk  
30 25-08-2014 1 Sh. Roshan Lal Khanna Chairman  
2 Sh. S.K.Lakhanpal Member Secy. cum Principal ITI Shahpur
3 Sh. Vipul Garg Member
4 Sh. Anil Sehgal Member
5 Sh. Akshay Sharma Member
    6 Sh. R. C. Katoch Member  
    7 Sh. Akash Rana Employment Officer Member  
    8 Representative of the D.T.E.    
    9 Sh. Baljeet Singh Principal, Govt. Sr. Sec. School Shahpur  
    10 Group Instructor Internal  
    11 Representative of Trainees Internal  
31 25-11-2014 1 Sh. Roshan Lal Khanna Chairman  
2 Sh. S.K.Lakhanpal Member Secy. cum Principal ITI Shahpur
3 Sh. Vipul Garg Member
    4 Sh. R. C. Katoch Member  
    5 Sh. U.S. Rana Gp. Instructor Internal  
    6 Sh. Babu Ram Gp. Instructor Internal  
    7 Sh. Amit Kumar Clerk  
32 12-06-2015 1 Sh. Roshan Lal Khanna Chairman  
2 Sh. S.K.Lakhanpal Member Secy. cum Principal ITI Shahpur
3 Sh. Ajay Guleria Member Secy. cum Principal ITI Talwar
4 Sh. Babu Ram Gp. Instructor Internal
5 Sh. Akshay Sharma Member
    6 Sh. Rajneesh Sharma Clerk I.T.I. Daulatpur  
    7 Sh. Amit Kumar Clerk I.T.I. Shahpur  
    8 Smt. Priyanka Awasthi Clerk I.T.I. Shahpur  
    9 Smt. Anisha Devi Clerk / DEO I.T.I. Shahpur  
33 20-02-2016 1 Sh. Roshan Lal Khanna Chairman  
2 Sh. S.K.Lakhanpal Member Secy. cum Principal ITI Shahpur
3 Sh. Akshay Sharma Member
4 Sh. Rajeev Kumar Gp. Instructor Internal
5 Sh. Anuj Lakhanpal Architect
    6 Smt. Priyanka Awasthi Clerk / Store Assistant  
    7 Smt. Anisha Devi Clerk / DEO  
    8 Smt. Shareshtha Devi Computer Operator  
    9 Mr. Subham Kumar Trainee  
If you want to go at Home Page, please hit me : Thanks
IMPORTANT LINKS
DGT
NCVT-MIS
Min.Skill Dev. Enter.
HPTakniki Shiksha Boa.
STATE DIRECTORATE
APPRENTICESHIP

SKILL DEV. INI. SCHEME
    NOTIFICATIONS
1. Multi national companies are visiting shrtly for campus interview for different posts in different departments
2. For Tender of different Civil Works in our Intitute. Please click at here